Privacy Policy

Security and protection of your personal data

It is important to us to protect the personal data you provide when you visit our website. We endeavor to store personal data by taking all technical and organizational measures so that they are not accessible to third parties. To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption techniques (such as SSL) over HTTPS.

We process your data exclusively on the basis of legal regulations (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

Privacy Policy - continued

Information about the collection of personal data

(1) Below we inform about the collection of personal data when using our website. Personal data is all data that is personally available to you, eg. Name, address, e-mail addresses, user behavior.

(2) Responsible acc. Art. 4 para. 7 of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is Colorgem GmbH, Biberstrasse 15/23, 1010, Vienna, Austria, privacy@muarjewelry.com (see our imprint).

(3) When you contact us by e-mail or through a contact form, the information you provide (your e-mail address, your name and telephone number if applicable) will be stored by us to answer your questions. We delete the data that arises in this context after the storage is no longer required, or limit the processing if there are statutory retention requirements.

(4) If we rely on commissioned service providers for individual functions of our offer or would like to use your data for advertising purposes, we will inform you in detail below about the respective transactions. In doing so, we also name the specified criteria for the storage duration.

Collection of Personal Data when you visit our website

In the case of merely informative use of our website, ie if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we only collect the personal data that your browser transmits to our server. If you wish to view our website, we collect the following information that is technically necessary for us to display our website and to ensure stability and security:

  • Your IP address
  • Date and time of your request
  • Time Zone Difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
  • Content of your requirement (concrete page)
  • Access Status / HTTP status code
  • Each transmitted amount of data
  • Website from which your requirement comes
  • Your browser
  • Your operating system and its interface
  • Language and version of your browser software.

These data can not be assigned to any specific persons without checking other data sources and we do not further evaluate these data as long as there is no illegal use of our website.

Cookies

We use so-called cookies on our website. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm.
We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.
If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.
Information on the nature of the cookies and the reasons for their use can be found in our cookie statement.

Cookie Consent

When you access our website for the first time, a “cookie window” will appear, requesting your consent to the processing of data by cookies. Through a link in our privacy policy in the cookie window, we have informed you at the same time about the use of cookies. By using our website after your confirmation of the cookie message, you have accepted the data processing in accordance with the terms of the cookie statement.

Cookie Statement

PHPSESSID (session)
Purpose: This cookie stores your current session with respect to PHP applications, ensuring that all features of the page based on the PHP programming language are fully displayed.
Memory duration: Will be deleted after a browser session.

Google
NID
Purpose: These cookies are used to improve the usability of our website. Google Maps stores up to four cookies: khcookie, NID, SNID and PREF. We use Google’s interactive maps as we believe they will be useful to our visitors to find the best possible way to reach us. We use Google Maps Tools based on Google’s Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.
Storage duration: 6 months – 2 years

Google Analytics
_ga
Purpose: Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data about how the visitor uses the site.
Storage duration: 2 years

_gat
Purpose: Used by Google Analytics to limit the request rate.
Memory duration: Will be deleted after a browser session.

_gat_UA-103570495-1
Purpose: The _gat_UA cookie also contains the identity number of the Google Analytics account or the website to which the cookie relates.
Memory duration: Will be deleted after a browser session.

_gid
Purpose: Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data about how the visitor uses the site.
Memory duration: Will be deleted after a browser session.

__utma
Purpose: Collects data on how many times a user visited a website, as well as data for the first and last visit. Used by Google Analytics.
Storage duration: The __utma cookie is a permanent cookie and has a validity period of two years. Each new visit updates the expiration date. The cookie can also be completely deleted by a manual removal.

__utmb
Purpose: Registers a timestamp of the exact time the user accesses the Web site. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
Storage duration: Session, will be deleted at the latest after a browser session. However, the __utmb cookie only has a validity period of 30 minutes. Every page view updates this.

__utmc
Purpose: To register a timestamp with the exact time the user leaves the site. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
Memory duration: Will be deleted after a browser session.

__utmz
Purpose: Gathers data about where the user came from, what search engine was used, which link was clicked, and what search terms were used. Used by Google Analytics.
Storage duration: 6 months

Facebook

This website uses social plug-ins (“plugins”) of the social network Facebook, operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). The plugins are identified by a Facebook logo or the add-on “Facebook Social Plugin.” You can find an overview of Facebook plugins and their appearance here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/?footer=1

If you access a page on our website that contains such a plugin, your browser creates a direct connection with Facebook’s servers. Facebook transmits the content of the plugin directly to your browser, which incorporates it into the website.

By incorporating the plugin, Facebook obtains the information that your browser has accessed the corresponding page on our website, even if you do not have a Facebook account or are not logged in to Facebook. Your browser transmits this information (including your IP address) directly to a Facebook server in the USA, where it is stored.

If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can directly associate your visit to our website with your Facebook account. When you interact with the plugins, for example by clicking the “Like” button or submitting a comment, this information is also transmitted directly to a Facebook server and stored there. The information is also published on Facebook and displayed to your Facebook friends. Facebook can use this information for purposes of advertising, market research, and need-based design of Facebook pages. Facebook creates use, interest, and relationship profiles for this purpose, e.g. to evaluate your use of our website with respect to the advertisements you are shown on Facebook, notify other Facebook users of your activities on our website, and perform other services associated with the use of Facebook.

If you do not want Facebook to associate the data collected through our website with your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website.

To learn about the purpose and scope of data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook as well as your rights and remedies to protect your private sphere in this respect, please see Facebook’s data privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Usage of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Inc is certified as a recipient of the data under the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework.
Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, in the event of activation of IP anonymisation on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website usage and internet usage to the website operator.
The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.
You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. You may also prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by using the browser plug-in available under the following link. in download and install: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.
This website uses Google Analytics with the extension “_anonymizeIp ()”. As a result, IP addresses are processed shortened, a person-relatedness can be excluded. Insofar as the data collected about you is assigned a personal reference, it will be immediately excluded and the personal data will be deleted immediately.
We use Google Analytics to analyze and regularly improve the use of our website. With the statistics we can improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. For the exceptional cases in which Personal Information is transferred to the US, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework. The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR.
Third-party information: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001. Terms of Use: https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html, Privacy Policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en, and the Privacy Policy: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy

This site also uses Google Analytics for cross-device analysis of visitor traffic conducted through a user ID. You can disable the cross-device analysis of your usage under My Data, Personal Information in your customer account.

Using Google Recaptcha

In order to ensure sufficient data security when submitting forms, this website uses the service reCAPTCHA of Google Inc. (“Google”). Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google is the recipient of the data according to the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework certified.
Above all, Google reCAPTCHA serves to distinguish whether the input is made by a natural person or abusive by automated and automated processing. The service includes the sending of the IP address and any other data required by Google for the service reCAPTCHA to Google. For this the deviating data protection regulations of Google apply. For more information about Google’s privacy policy, please visit http://www.google.com/intl/en/privacy

Usage of our Webshop

If you wish to order in our webshop, it is necessary for the conclusion of the contract that you provide your personal data that we need for the processing of your order. Mandatory information necessary for the execution of the contracts is marked separately, further details are voluntary. We process the data provided by you to process your order. For this we can pass on your payment data to our house bank. The legal basis for this is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b GDPR.

You can voluntarily create a customer account, through which we can save your data for later purchases. If you create an account under “My Muar”, the data you provide will be revocable. All other data, including your user account, you can always delete in the customer area.

We may also process the information you provide to inform you of other interesting products from our portfolio or to send you e-mail with technical information.

Due to commercial and tax regulations, we are obliged to save your address, payment and order data for a period of ten years. However, after two years we are restricting processing, ie. your data will only be used to comply with legal obligations.

In order to prevent unauthorized access by third parties to your personal data, in particular financial data, the ordering process is encrypted using SSL technology.

Newsletter

(1) With your consent, you can subscribe to our newsletter, which informs you about our current interesting offers. The advertised goods and services are named in the declaration of consent.

(2) To register for our newsletter, we use the so-called double opt-in procedure. This means that after you have registered, we will send you an e-mail to the e-mail address specified in which we ask you to confirm that you wish to receive the newsletter. If you do not confirm your registration within 24 hours, your information will be blocked and automatically deleted after one month. In addition, we store your IP addresses and times of registration and confirmation. The purpose of the procedure is to prove your registration and, if necessary, to inform you about possible misuse of your personal data.

(3) The only requirement for sending the newsletter is your e-mail address. The specification of additional, separately marked data is voluntary and will be used to address you personally. After your confirmation, we will save your e-mail address for the purpose of sending you the newsletter. The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a GDPR.

(4) You can revoke your consent to the sending of the newsletter at any time and unsubscribe from the newsletter. The revocation can be explained by clicking on the link provided in each newsletter e-mail, by e-mail to privacy@muarjewelry.com or by sending a message to the contact details provided in the imprint.

(5) We point out that we evaluate your user behavior when sending the newsletter. For this evaluation, the emails sent include so-called web beacons or tracking pixels that represent one-pixel image files stored on our website. For the evaluations, we link the data mentioned in § 3 and the web beacons with your e-mail address and an individual ID. With the data obtained in this way, we create a user profile to tailor the newsletter to your individual interests. In doing so, we record when you read our newsletters, which links you click in and conclude your personal interests. We link this data with actions you have taken on our website.

You can object to this tracking at any time by clicking on the separate link provided in each e-mail or informing us via another contact path. The information will be stored as long as you have subscribed to the newsletter. After logging out, we store the data purely statistically and anonymously. Also, such tracking is not possible if you’ve turned off image viewing by default in your email client. In this case the newsletter will not be displayed completely and you may not be able to use all the features. If you display the images manually, the above tracking is done.

Additional features and offers of our website

(1) In addition to the purely informational use of our website, we can offer various services that you can use if you are interested. To do this, you will generally need to provide other personal information that we use to provide the service and for which the aforementioned data processing principles apply.

(2) In part, we use to process your data from external service providers. These have been carefully selected and commissioned by us, are bound by our instructions and are regularly inspected.

(3) Furthermore, we may disclose your personal data to third parties, if action participations, competitions, contracts or similar services are offered by us together with partners. For more information, please refer to your personal data or below in the description of the offer.

(4) Insofar as our service providers or partners are based in a country outside the European Economic Area (EEA), we inform you about the consequences of this circumstance in the description of the offer.

Duration of storage of personal data

The criterion for the duration of the storage of personal data is the respective statutory retention period. After the deadline, the corresponding data will be routinely deleted, if they are no longer required to fulfill the contract or to initiate a contract.

Your Rights

You have the rights to information, correction, deletion (“right to be forgotten”), limitation of processing, data portability, revocation of your consent and objection.
You also have the right to complain to the regulator if you believe that the processing of your personal data violates data protection law or otherwise your privacy claims have been violated in any way. In Austria, the competent supervisory authority is the Austrian Data Protection Authority (DSB).

Opposition or revocation against the processing of your data

(1) If you have given your consent to the processing of your data, you can revoke them at any time. Such revocation will affect the admissibility of the processing of your personal data after you have given it to us.

(2) Insofar as we base the processing of your personal data on the balance of interests, you may object to the processing. This is the case if, in particular, the processing is not required to fulfill a contract with you, which we describe in each case in the following description of the functions. In the event of such a disagreement, we ask you to explain the reasons why we should not process your personal data as we have done. In the case of your justified objection, we will examine the situation and will either discontinue or adapt the data processing or point out to you our compelling legitimate reasons on which we continue the processing.

(3) Of course, you may object to the processing of your personal data for advertising and data analysis purposes at any time. About your advertising contradiction you can inform us under the following contact details: Colorgem GmbH, Biberstrasse 15/23, 1010, Vienna, Austria, privacy@muarjewelry.com.

Modification of this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy as necessary to comply with current legal requirements or to comply with changes in our service portfolio in the Privacy Policy. Your new visit will then be governed by the new privacy policy that you accept when using our website.

Last updated 24 May 2018.

Datenschutzerklärung

Sicherheit Und Schutz Ihrer Personenbezogenen Daten

Es ist uns ein wichtiges Anliegen, die von Ihnen bereitgestellten personenbezogenen Daten anlässlich eines Besuches auf unserer Website zu schützen. Wir sind bemüht, personenbezogene Daten durch Ergreifung aller technischen und organisatorischen Maßnahmen so zu speichern, dass sie für Dritte nicht zugänglich sind. Um die Sicherheit Ihrer Daten bei der Übertragung zu schützen, verwenden wir dem aktuellen Stand der Technik entsprechende Verschlüsselungsverfahren (z. B. SSL) über HTTPS.

Wir verarbeiten Ihre Daten ausschließlich auf Grundlage der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In diesen Datenschutzinformationen informieren wir Sie über die wichtigsten Aspekte der Datenverarbeitung im Rahmen unserer Website.

Datenschutzerklärung - weiterlesen

Information über die Erhebung personenbezogener Daten

(1) Im Folgenden informieren wir über die Erhebung personenbezogener Daten bei Nutzung unserer Website. Personenbezogene Daten sind alle Daten, die auf Sie persönlich beziehbar sind, z. B. Name, Adresse, E-Mail-Adressen, Nutzerverhalten.

(2) Verantwortlicher gem. Art. 4 Abs. 7 EU-Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (DSGVO) ist Colorgem GmbH, Biberstrasse 15/23, 1010, Wien, Österreich, privacy@muarjewelry.com (siehe unser Impressum).

(3) Bei Ihrer Kontaktaufnahme mit uns per E-Mail oder über ein Kontaktformular werden die von Ihnen mitgeteilten Daten (Ihre E-Mail-Adresse, ggf. Ihr Name und Ihre Telefonnummer) von uns gespeichert, um Ihre Fragen zu beantworten. Die in diesem Zusammenhang anfallenden Daten löschen wir, nachdem die Speicherung nicht mehr erforderlich ist, oder schränken die Verarbeitung ein, falls gesetzliche Aufbewahrungspflichten bestehen.

(4) Falls wir für einzelne Funktionen unseres Angebots auf beauftragte Dienstleister zurückgreifen oder Ihre Daten für werbliche Zwecke nutzen möchten, werden wir Sie untenstehend im Detail über die jeweiligen Vorgänge informieren. Dabei nennen wir auch die festgelegten Kriterien der Speicherdauer.

Erhebung Personenbezogener Daten bei Ihrem Besuch unserer Website

Bei der bloß informatorischen Nutzung unserer Website, also wenn Sie sich nicht registrieren oder uns anderweitig Informationen übermitteln, erheben wir nur die personenbezogenen Daten, die Ihr Browser an unseren Server übermittelt. Wenn Sie unsere Website betrachten möchten, erheben wir die folgenden Daten, die für uns technisch erforderlich sind, um Ihnen unsere Website anzuzeigen und die Stabilität und Sicherheit zu gewährleisten:

  • Ihre IP-Adresse
  • Datum und Uhrzeit Ihrer Anfrage
  • Zeitzonendifferenz zur Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
  • Inhalt Ihrer Anforderung (konkrete Seite)
  • Zugriffsstatus/HTTP-Statuscode
  • jeweils übertragene Datenmenge
  • Website, von der Ihre Anforderung kommt
  • Ihr Browser
  • Ihr Betriebssystem und dessen Oberfläche
  • Sprache und Version Ihrer Browsersoftware.

Diese Daten können ohne Prüfung weiterer Datenquellen keinen bestimmten Personen zugeordnet werden und wir werten diese Daten auch nicht weiter aus solange keine rechtswidrige Nutzung unserer Website vorliegt.

Cookies

Wir verwenden so genannte Cookies auf unserer Website. Dabei handelt es sich um kleine Textdateien, die mit Hilfe des Browsers auf Ihrem Endgerät abgelegt werden. Sie richten keinen Schaden an.
Wir nutzen Cookies dazu, unser Angebot nutzerfreundlich zu gestalten. Einige Cookies bleiben auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert, bis Sie diese löschen. Sie ermöglichen es uns, Ihren Browser beim nächsten Besuch wiederzuerkennen.
Wenn Sie dies nicht wünschen, so können Sie Ihren Browser so einrichten, dass er Sie über das Setzen von Cookies informiert und Sie dies nur im Einzelfall erlauben.
Bei der Deaktivierung von Cookies kann die Funktionalität unserer Website eingeschränkt sein.
Informationen zur Art der Cookies und zu den Gründe für ihre Verwendung finden Sie in unserer Cookie-Erklärung.

Cookie-Einwilligung

Beim erstmaligen Zugriff auf unsere Website erscheint ein „Cookie-Fenster“, über das wir Sie um Ihre Einwilligung zur Verarbeitung von Daten durch Cookies ersuchen. Über einen Link in unserer Datenschutzerklärung in dem Cookie-Fenster haben wir Sie gleichzeitig über die Nutzung von Cookies informiert. Durch die Nutzung unserer Website nach Ihrer Bestätigung der Cookie-Nachricht haben Sie die Datenverarbeitung gemäß den Bestimmungen der Cookie-Erklärung akzeptiert.

Cookie-Erklärung

PHPSESSID (Session)
Zweck: Dieses Cookie speichert Ihre aktuelle Sitzung mit Bezug auf PHP-Anwendungen und gewährleistet so, dass alle Funktionen der Seite, die auf der PHP-Programmiersprache basieren, vollständig angezeigt werden können.
Speicherdauer: Wird nach einer Browsersitzung gelöscht.

Google

NID
Zweck: Diese Cookies werden zur Verbesserung der Nutzerfreundlichkeit unserer Webseite genutzt. Google Maps speichert bis zu vier Cookies: khcookie, NID, SNID und PREF. Wir verwenden die interaktiven Karten von Google, da wir glauben, dass diese unseren Besuchern dabei nützlich sind, den bestmöglichen Weg zu uns finden. Wir nutzen die Google Maps Tools auf Basis der Datenschutzrichtlinie und der Nutzungsbedingungen von Google.
Speicherdauer: 6 Monate – 2 Jahre

Google Analytics
_ga 
Zweck: Registriert eine eindeutige ID, die verwendet wird, um statistische Daten dazu, wie der Besucher die Website nutzt, zu generieren.
Speicherdauer: 2 Jahre

_gat
Zweck: Wird von Google Analytics verwendet, um die Anforderungsrate einzuschränken.
Speicherdauer: Wird nach einer Browsersitzung gelöscht.

_gat_UA-103570495-1
Zweck: Der _gat_UA Cookie enthält zusätzlich die Identitätsnummer des Google-Analytics-Kontos oder der Website, auf die sich der Cookie bezieht.
Speicherdauer: Wird nach einer Browsersitzung gelöscht.

_gid
Zweck: Registriert eine eindeutige ID, die verwendet wird, um statistische Daten dazu, wie der Besucher die Website nutzt, zu generieren.
Speicherdauer: Wird nach einer Browsersitzung gelöscht.

__utma
Zweck: Sammelt Daten dazu, wie oft ein Benutzer eine Website besucht hat, sowie Daten für den ersten und letzten Besuch. Von Google Analytics verwendet.
Speicherdauer: Das __utma Cookie ist ein permanentes Cookie und hat eine Gültigkeitsdauer von zwei Jahren. Mit jedem neue Besuch wird das Ablaufdatum aktualisiert. Das Cookie kann durch eine manuelle Entfernung ebenfalls komplett gelöscht werden.

__utmb
Zweck: Registriert einen Zeitstempel mit der genauen Zeit, zu der der Benutzer auf die Website zugreift. Verwendet von Google Analytics, um die Dauer eines Website-Besuchs zu berechnen.
Speicherdauer: Session, wird spätestens nach einer Browsersitzung gelöscht. Das __utmb Cookie hat jedoch nur eine Gültigkeitsdauer von 30 Minuten. Jeder Seitenaufruf aktualisiert dieses.

__utmc
Zweck: Registriert einen Zeitstempel mit der genauen Zeit, zu der der Benutzer die Website verlässt. Verwendet von Google Analytics, um die Dauer eines Website-Besuchs zu berechnen.
Speicherdauer: Wird nach einer Browsersitzung gelöscht.

__utmz
Zweck: Sammelt Daten dazu, woher der Benutzer kam, welche Suchmaschine verwendet wurde, welcher Link angeklickt wurde und welche Suchbegriffe verwendet wurden. Von Google Analytics verwendet.
Speicherdauer: 6 Monate

Facebook

Diese Website verwendet sogenannte Social Plugins (“Plugins”) des sozialen Netzwerkes Facebook , das von der Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”) betrieben wird. Die Plugins sind mit einem Facebook-Logo oder dem Zusatz “Soziales Plug-in von Facebook” bzw. “Facebook Social Plugin” gekennzeichnet. Eine Übersicht über die Facebook Plugins und deren Aussehen finden Sie hier: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/?footer=1

Wenn Sie eine Seite unseres Webauftritts aufrufen, die ein solches Plugin enthält, baut Ihr Browser eine direkte Verbindung mit den Servern von Facebook auf. Der Inhalt des Plugins wird von Facebook direkt an Ihren Browser übermittelt und von diesem in die Webseite eingebunden.

Durch die Einbindung der Plugins erhält Facebook die Information, dass Ihr Browser die entsprechende Seite unseres Webauftritts aufgerufen hat, auch wenn Sie kein Facebook-Konto besitzen oder gerade nicht bei Facebook eingeloggt sind. Diese Information (einschließlich Ihrer IP-Adresse) wird von Ihrem Browser direkt an einen Server von Facebook in den USA übermittelt und dort gespeichert.

Sind Sie bei Facebook eingeloggt, kann Facebook den Besuch unserer Website Ihrem Facebook-Konto direkt zuordnen. Wenn Sie mit den Plugins interagieren, zum Beispiel den “Gefällt mir”-Button betätigen oder einen Kommentar abgeben, wird die entsprechende Information ebenfalls direkt an einen Server von Facebook übermittelt und dort gespeichert. Die Informationen werden zudem auf Facebook veröffentlicht und Ihren Facebook-Freunden angezeigt.

Facebook kann diese Informationen zum Zwecke der Werbung, Marktforschung und bedarfsgerechten Gestaltung der Facebook-Seiten benutzen. Hierzu werden von Facebook Nutzungs-, Interessen- und Beziehungsprofile erstellt, z. B. um Ihre Nutzung unserer Website im Hinblick auf die Ihnen bei Facebook eingeblendeten Werbeanzeigen auszuwerten, andere Facebook-Nutzer über Ihre Aktivitäten auf unserer Website zu informieren und um weitere mit der Nutzung von Facebook verbundene Dienstleistungen zu erbringen.

Wenn Sie nicht möchten, dass Facebook die über unseren Webauftritt gesammelten Daten Ihrem Facebook-Konto zuordnet, müssen Sie sich vor Ihrem Besuch unserer Website bei Facebook ausloggen.

Zweck und Umfang der Datenerhebung und die weitere Verarbeitung und Nutzung der Daten durch Facebook sowie Ihre diesbezüglichen Rechte und Einstellungsmöglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre entnehmen Sie bitte den Datenschutzhinweisen von Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Verwendung von Google Analytics

Diese Website benutzt Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst der Google Inc. („Google“). Anbieter ist die Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Inc ist als Empfänger der Daten nach dem EU-US Privacy Shield Framework zertifiziert.
Google Analytics verwendet sog. „Cookies“, Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch Sie ermöglichen. Die durch den Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung dieser Website werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Im Falle der Aktivierung der IP-Anonymisierung auf dieser Website, wird Ihre IP-Adresse von Google jedoch innerhalb von Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum zuvor gekürzt. Nur in Ausnahmefällen wird die volle IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gekürzt. Im Auftrag des Betreibers dieser Website wird Google diese Informationen benutzen, um Ihre Nutzung der Website auszuwerten, um Reports über die Website-Aktivitäten zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Website-Nutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen gegenüber dem Website-Betreiber zu erbringen.
Die im Rahmen von Google Analytics von Ihrem Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt.
Sie können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich werden nutzen können. Sie können darüber hinaus die Erfassung der durch das Cookie erzeugten und auf Ihre Nutzung der Website bezogenen Daten (inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse) an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Plug-in herunterladen und installieren: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.
Diese Website verwendet Google Analytics mit der Erweiterung „_anonymizeIp()“. Dadurch werden IP-Adressen gekürzt weiterverarbeitet, eine Personenbeziehbarkeit kann damit ausgeschlossen werden. Soweit den über Sie erhobenen Daten ein Personenbezug zukommt, wird dieser also sofort ausgeschlossen und die personenbezogenen Daten damit umgehend gelöscht.
Wir nutzen Google Analytics, um die Nutzung unserer Website analysieren und regelmäßig verbessern zu können. Über die gewonnenen Statistiken können wir unser Angebot verbessern und für Sie als Nutzer interessanter ausgestalten. Für die Ausnahmefälle, in denen personenbezogene Daten in die USA übertragen werden, hat sich Google dem EU-US Privacy Shield unterworfen, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework. Rechtsgrundlage für die Nutzung von Google Analytics ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO.
Informationen des Drittanbieters: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001. Nutzerbedingungen: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html, Übersicht zum Datenschutz: http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/learn/privacy.html, sowie die Datenschutzerklärung: http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.
Diese Website verwendet Google Analytics zudem für eine geräteübergreifende Analyse von Besucherströmen, die über eine User-ID durchgeführt wird. Sie können in Ihrem Kundenkonto unter „Meine Daten“, „persönliche Daten“ die geräteübergreifende Analyse Ihrer Nutzung deaktivieren.

Verwendung von Google Recaptcha

Um für ausreichend Datensicherheit bei der Übermittlung von Formularen Sorge zu tragen, wird auf dieser Website der Service reCAPTCHA der Google Inc. („Google“) eingesetzt. Anbieter ist die Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google ist als Empfänger der Daten nach dem EU-US Privacy Shield Framework zertifiziert.
Google reCAPTCHA dient vor allem zur Unterscheidung, ob die Eingabe durch eine natürliche Person erfolgt oder missbräuchlich durch maschinelle und automatisierte Verarbeitung. Der Service inkludiert den Versand der IP-Adresse und ggf. weiterer von Google für den Dienst reCAPTCHA benötigter Daten an Google ein. Hierfür gelten die abweichenden Datenschutzbestimmungen von Google. Weitere Informationen zu den Datenschutzrichtlinien von Google finden Sie unter https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

Nutzung unseres Webshops

Wenn Sie in unserem Webshop bestellen möchten, ist es für den Vertragsabschluss erforderlich, dass Sie Ihre persönlichen Daten angeben, die wir für die Abwicklung Ihrer Bestellung benötigen. Für die Abwicklung der Verträge notwendige Pflichtangaben sind gesondert markiert, weitere Angaben sind freiwillig. Die von Ihnen angegebenen Daten verarbeiten wir zur Abwicklung Ihrer Bestellung. Dazu können wir Ihre Zahlungsdaten an unsere Hausbank weitergeben. Rechtsgrundlage hierfür ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. b DS-GVO.

Sie können freiwillig ein Kundenkonto anlegen, durch das wir Ihre Daten für spätere weitere Einkäufe speichern können. Bei Anlegung eines Accounts unter „Mein Konto“ werden die von Ihnen angegebenen Daten widerruflich gespeichert. Alle weiteren Daten, inklusive Ihres Nutzerkontos, können Sie im Kundenbereich stets löschen.

Wir können die von Ihnen angegebenen Daten zudem verarbeiten, um Sie über weitere interessante Produkte aus unserem Portfolio zu informieren oder Ihnen E-Mails mit technischen Informationen zukommen lassen.

Wir sind aufgrund handels- und steuerrechtlicher Vorgaben verpflichtet, Ihre Adress-, Zahlungs- und Bestelldaten für die Dauer von zehn Jahren zu speichern. Allerdings nehmen wir nach zwei Jahren eine Einschränkung der Verarbeitung vor, d. h. Ihre Daten werden nur zur Einhaltung der gesetzlichen Verpflichtungen eingesetzt.

Zur Verhinderung unberechtigter Zugriffe Dritter auf Ihre persönlichen Daten, insbesondere Finanzdaten, wird der Bestellvorgang per SSL-Technik verschlüsselt.

Newsletter

(1) Mit Ihrer Einwilligung können Sie unseren Newsletter abonnieren, mit dem wir Sie über unsere aktuellen interessanten Angebote informieren. Die beworbenen Waren und Dienstleistungen sind in der Einwilligungserklärung benannt.

(2) Für die Anmeldung zu unserem Newsletter verwenden wir das sog. Double-opt-in-Verfahren. Das heißt, dass wir Ihnen nach Ihrer Anmeldung eine E-Mail an die angegebene E-Mail-Adresse senden, in welcher wir Sie um Bestätigung bitten, dass Sie den Versand des Newsletters wünschen. Wenn Sie Ihre Anmeldung nicht innerhalb von 24 Stunden bestätigen, werden Ihre Informationen gesperrt und nach einem Monat automatisch gelöscht. Darüber hinaus speichern wir jeweils Ihre eingesetzten IP-Adressen und Zeitpunkte der Anmeldung und Bestätigung. Zweck des Verfahrens ist, Ihre Anmeldung nachweisen und ggf. einen möglichen Missbrauch Ihrer persönlichen Daten aufklären zu können.

(3) Pflichtangabe für die Übersendung des Newsletters ist allein Ihre E-Mail-Adresse. Die Angabe weiterer, gesondert markierter Daten ist freiwillig und wird verwendet, um Sie persönlich ansprechen zu können. Nach Ihrer Bestätigung speichern wir Ihre E-Mail-Adresse zum Zweck der Zusendung des Newsletters. Rechtsgrundlage ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DS-GVO.

(4) Ihre Einwilligung in die Übersendung des Newsletters können Sie jederzeit widerrufen und den Newsletter abbestellen. Den Widerruf können Sie durch Klick auf den in jeder Newsletter-E-Mail bereitgestellten Link, per E-Mail an privacy@muarjewelry.com oder durch eine Nachricht an die im Impressum angegebenen Kontaktdaten erklären.

(5) Wir weisen Sie darauf hin, dass wir bei Versand des Newsletters Ihr Nutzerverhalten auswerten. Für diese Auswertung beinhalten die versendeten E-Mails sogenannte Web-Beacons bzw. Tracking-Pixel, die Ein-Pixel-Bilddateien darstellen, die auf unserer Website gespeichert sind. Für die Auswertungen verknüpfen wir die in § 3 genannten Daten und die Web-Beacons mit Ihrer E-Mail-Adresse und einer individuellen ID. Mit den so gewonnen Daten erstellen wir ein Nutzerprofil, um Ihnen den Newsletter auf Ihre individuellen Interessen zuzuschneiden. Dabei erfassen wir, wann Sie unsere Newsletter lesen, welche Links Sie in diesen anklicken und folgern daraus Ihre persönlichen Interessen. Diese Daten verknüpfen wir mit von Ihnen auf unserer Website getätigten Handlungen.

Sie können diesem Tracking jederzeit widersprechen, indem Sie den gesonderten Link, der in jeder E-Mail bereitgestellt wird, anklicken oder uns über einen anderen Kontaktweg informieren. Die Informationen werden solange gespeichert, wie Sie den Newsletter abonniert haben. Nach einer Abmeldung speichern wir die Daten rein statistisch und anonym. Ein solches Tracking ist zudem nicht möglich, wenn Sie in Ihrem E-Mail-Programm die Anzeige von Bildern standardmäßig deaktiviert haben. In diesem Fall wird Ihnen der Newsletter nicht vollständig angezeigt und Sie können eventuell nicht alle Funktionen nutzen. Wenn Sie die Bilder manuell anzeigen lassen, erfolgt das oben genannte Tracking.

Weitere Funktionen und Angebote unserer Website

(1) Neben der rein informatorischen Nutzung unserer Website können wir verschiedene Leistungen anbieten, die Sie bei Interesse nutzen können. Dazu müssen Sie in der Regel weitere personenbezogene Daten angeben, die wir zur Erbringung der jeweiligen Leistung nutzen und für die die zuvor genannten Grundsätze zur Datenverarbeitung gelten.

(2) Teilweise bedienen wir uns zur Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten externer Dienstleister. Diese wurden von uns sorgfältig ausgewählt und beauftragt, sind an unsere Weisungen gebunden und werden regelmäßig kontrolliert.

(3) Weiterhin können wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten an Dritte weitergeben, wenn Aktionsteilnahmen, Gewinnspiele, Vertragsabschlüsse oder ähnliche Leistungen von uns gemeinsam mit Partnern angeboten werden. Nähere Informationen hierzu erhalten Sie bei Angabe Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten oder untenstehend in der Beschreibung des Angebotes.

(4) Soweit unsere Dienstleister oder Partner ihren Sitz in einem Staat außerhalb des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraumen (EWR) haben, informieren wir Sie über die Folgen dieses Umstands in der Beschreibung des Angebotes.

Dauer der Speicherung von personenbezogenen Daten

Das Kriterium für die Dauer der Speicherung von personenbezogenen Daten ist die jeweilige gesetzliche Aufbewahrungsfrist. Nach Ablauf der Frist werden die  entsprechenden Daten routinemäßig gelöscht, sofern sie nicht mehr zur Vertragserfüllung oder Vertragsanbahnung erforderlich sind.

Ihre Rechte

Ihnen stehen bei Vorliegen der gesetzlichen Voraussetzungen die Rechte auf Auskunft, Berichtigung, Löschung („Recht auf vergessen werden“), Einschränkung der Verarbeitung, Datenübertragbarkeit, Widerruf Ihrer Einwilligung und Widerspruch zu.
Sie haben auch das Recht sich bei der Aufsichtsbehörde zu beschweren, wenn Sie der Ansicht sind, dass die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten gegen das Datenschutzrecht verstößt oder Ihre datenschutzrechtlichen Ansprüche sonst in einer Weise verletzt worden sind. In Österreich ist die zuständige Aufsichtsbehörde die Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde (DSB).

Widerspruch oder Widerruf gegen die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten

(1) Falls Sie eine Einwilligung zur Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten erteilt haben, können Sie diese jederzeit widerrufen. Ein solcher Widerruf beeinflusst die Zulässigkeit der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten, nachdem Sie ihn gegenüber uns ausgesprochen haben.

(2) Soweit wir die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten auf die Interessenabwägung stützen, können Sie Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung einlegen. Dies ist der Fall, wenn die Verarbeitung insbesondere nicht zur Erfüllung eines Vertrags mit Ihnen erforderlich ist, was von uns jeweils bei der nachfolgenden Beschreibung der Funktionen dargestellt wird. Bei Ausübung eines solchen Widerspruchs bitten wir um Darlegung der Gründe, weshalb wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nicht wie von uns durchgeführt verarbeiten sollten. Im Falle Ihres begründeten Widerspruchs prüfen wir die Sachlage und werden entweder die Datenverarbeitung einstellen bzw. anpassen oder Ihnen unsere zwingenden schutzwürdigen Gründe aufzeigen, aufgrund derer wir die Verarbeitung fortführen.

(3) Selbstverständlich können Sie der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten für Zwecke der Werbung und Datenanalyse jederzeit widersprechen. Über Ihren Werbewiderspruch können Sie uns unter folgenden Kontaktdaten informieren: Colorgem GmbH, Biberstrasse 15/23, 1010, Wien, Österreich, privacy@muarjewelry.com.

Änderung dieser Datenschutzbestimmungen

Wir behalten uns vor, diese Datenschutzerklärung bei Bedarf anzupassen, um stets den aktuellen rechtlichen Anforderungen zu entsprechen oder Änderungen unseres Leistungsportfolios in der Datenschutzerklärung nachzukommen. Für Ihren erneuten Besuch gilt dann die neue Datenschutzerklärung, die Sie mit Nutzung unserer Website akzeptieren.

Letztmalig aktualisiert am 24. Mai 2018.